Gold News 24h privacy policy

At Gold News 24h, accessible from https://goldnews24h.com/, one of our main priorities is visitor privacy. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information collected and recorded by Gold News 24h and how we use it. If you have further questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for those who visit our website in relation to the information they have shared and/or collected at Gold News 24h. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Agree

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, message body and/or attachments that you may send to us. and any other information you may choose to provide. When you sign up for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including: . Supply, operate and maintain our website Improve, personalize and expand our website Understand and analyze how you use our website Develop new products, services, features and functions Communicating with you, directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding the website and for marketing and advertising purposes Email you Find and prevent fraud

Log file

Gold News 24h follows standard procedure for using log files. These files record visitors when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting analysis. The information collected by the log file includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of times click. They are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the website, track user movements on the site, and collect demographic information.

Google Cookies DoubleClick DART

Google is one of the third party vendors on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based on their visits to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors can choose to opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https:/ /policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy policy for advertising partners

You can refer to this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of Gold News 24h’s advertising partners. Third-party ad servers or ad networks that use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Gold News 24h, which are sent directly to Gold News 24h. user’s browser. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit. Note that Gold News 24h has no access or control over these cookies used by third party advertisers.

Third party privacy policy

Gold News 24h’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to the respective Privacy Policy of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options. You may choose to disable cookies through your personal browser preferences. For more detailed information on cookie management with specific web browsers, you can find this information at your browser’s respective web pages.

CCPA Privacy (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, consumers in California have the right to: Requiring businesses that collect personal data from consumers to disclose specific categories and pieces of personal data that businesses have collected about consumers. Ask the business to delete any personal consumer data it has collected.